5568 Cold Stream Dr Dalzell, SC 29040
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5568 Cold Stream Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040 and is currently estimated at $170,077, approximately $149 per square foot. 5568 Cold Stream Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, Shaw Heights Elementary School, and High Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Mark A and Reynolds Donna L
Bought by
Crawshaw Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,897
Outstanding Balance
$53,461
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawshaw Christopher E | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawshaw Christopher E | $81,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |