5568 Rig Rd Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $171,116
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5568 Rig Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $155,279, approximately $154 per square foot. 5568 Rig Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Gapp Susan M
Bought by
Tarman Howard W and Tarman Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,671
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarman Howard W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarman Howard W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $66,600 | $20,280 | $46,320 |
| 2024 | $361 | $66,900 | $20,280 | $46,620 |
| 2023 | $336 | $63,480 | $20,280 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $351 | $65,100 | $20,280 | $44,820 |
| 2021 | $337 | $63,240 | $20,280 | $42,960 |
| 2020 | $483 | $62,340 | $20,280 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $487 | $62,340 | $20,280 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $494 | $63,240 | $20,280 | $42,960 |
| 2017 | $493 | $63,240 | $20,280 | $42,960 |
| 2016 | $496 | $63,240 | $20,280 | $42,960 |
| 2015 | $496 | $63,250 | $20,280 | $42,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,250 | $20,280 | $42,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map