5568 W McBrides Rd Lakeview, MI 48850
Estimated Value: $86,384 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5568 W McBrides Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850 and is currently estimated at $123,846, approximately $86 per square foot. 5568 W McBrides Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1988
Sold by
Comden Steven Fred and Comden Alayne C
Bought by
Johnson Rodney and Johnson Rhoda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rodney | $700 | -- | |
| Jonhson Rodney | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $689 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map