5568 W River Rd Weidman, MI 48893
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5568 W River Rd, Weidman, MI 48893 and is currently estimated at $255,009, approximately $216 per square foot. 5568 W River Rd is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Chippewa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Bought by
Frantz James and Frantz Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz James | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $564 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,324,093 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map