5569 Pathfinder Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $336,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5569 Pathfinder Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $300,672, approximately $282 per square foot. 5569 Pathfinder Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School, Mount Hope Lutheran School, and St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Oneal Larry K and Oneal Gina M
Bought by
Harpster Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$198,768
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harpster Christopher | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harpster Christopher | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $18,661 | $2,944 | $15,717 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $23,925 | $3,775 | $20,150 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $17,551 | $3,915 | $13,636 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $16,654 | $3,768 | $12,886 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $15,405 | $3,670 | $11,735 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $13,795 | $4,902 | $8,893 |
| 2019 | $931 | $12,767 | $3,278 | $9,489 |
| 2018 | $986 | $13,522 | $3,278 | $10,244 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $14,856 | $5,090 | $9,766 |
| 2015 | $968 | $13,281 | $3,327 | $9,955 |
| 2014 | $918 | $12,597 | $3,327 | $9,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map