5569 Scotts Pond Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $493,019 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5569 Scotts Pond Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $500,755, approximately $184 per square foot. 5569 Scotts Pond Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Halacy Todd
Bought by
Mcgraw Woodrow
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,184
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,571
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Woodrow | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgraw Woodrow | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $420,400 | $104,600 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $352,900 | $85,100 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $352,900 | $85,100 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $300,800 | $61,200 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $300,800 | $61,200 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $300,800 | $61,200 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $300,800 | $61,200 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $291,200 | $60,000 | $231,200 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $291,200 | $60,000 | $231,200 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $291,200 | $60,000 | $231,200 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $291,200 | $60,000 | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map