557 24 1/2 Ave Cumberland, WI 54829
Estimated Value: $285,133 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 557 24 1/2 Ave, Cumberland, WI 54829 and is currently estimated at $334,067. 557 24 1/2 Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
W. Krenz Robert and Yngsdal Rhonda
Bought by
Krenz Robert W and Yngsdal-Kr Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krenz Robert W | $155,500 | Atty. Patrick J. Taggart, Ii |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $140,400 | $108,400 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $152,400 | $120,400 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $152,400 | $120,400 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $152,400 | $120,400 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $2,364 | $152,400 | $120,400 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map