$530,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,960 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$179 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

AMAZING Views! Approx. 3,000 sq. ft. Brick RANCH sits on one of the PREMIER lots in all of Prestwick! This home is on an elevated setting overlooking the Golf Course, Hickory Creek and this Beautiful wooded community. Unlike most Golf Course lots, the Seller reports that this home is safe from errant golf balls because of its unique location and the lot elevation, which further enhances it's desirability.**This is a great opportunity for the discerning Buyer who insists on the best location, and also for luxury Builders** The home has a partial Basement, a 25' x 24' 2.5 Car Att. Garage, and a Heated Sun Room to enjoy the incredible views! If Location/Setting AND a one-level Floor Plan is important to you, this is a great opportunity for the Buyer willing to redecorate and improve. There is a Private Well for exterior use, too. Estate Sale sold "As-IS"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Lemmenes

Tom Lemmenes, Inc. License #471005786 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a stream

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,960 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,232

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Prestwick
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Accessibility Features: Main Level Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 2960
  • Room Type: Heated Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2960
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 4000

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Side Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other, None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85
  • Lot Dimensions: 37235
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15232
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Ozinga James and Marilyn S Ozinga-Istel Revocable Trust
List Price
$569,900
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-7%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
62.73%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Ozinga Istel Marilyn S
Bought by
Ozinga Istel Marilyn S and Ozinga Istel Revocab Marilyn S

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $530,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $530,000 -7.0% $179 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $569,900 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $15,233 $208,258 $70,493 $137,765
2023 $15,233 $185,994 $62,957 $123,037
2022 $13,444 $169,409 $57,343 $112,066
2021 $12,658 $158,489 $53,647 $104,842
2020 $12,335 $154,022 $52,135 $101,887
2019 $11,931 $149,900 $50,740 $99,160
2018 $11,710 $145,590 $49,281 $96,309
2017 $11,695 $142,192 $48,131 $94,061
2016 $11,409 $137,317 $46,481 $90,836
2015 $10,961 $132,481 $44,844 $87,637
2014 $10,961 $131,560 $44,532 $87,028
2013 $10,961 $133,265 $45,109 $88,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12554871

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-09-25-103-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.