557 Barn Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Barn Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $828,588, approximately $312 per square foot. 557 Barn Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Makefield Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Czajkowski Robert J and Czajkowski Eileen
Bought by
Doyle Michael L and Doyle Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,128
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$742,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Bought by
Czajkowski Robert J and Czajkowski Eileen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Michael L | $295,000 | -- | |
| Czajkowski Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Michael L | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,036 | $50,830 | $13,920 | $36,910 |
| 2024 | $12,036 | $50,830 | $13,920 | $36,910 |
| 2023 | $11,432 | $50,830 | $13,920 | $36,910 |
| 2022 | $11,184 | $50,830 | $13,920 | $36,910 |
| 2021 | $11,007 | $50,830 | $13,920 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $11,007 | $50,830 | $13,920 | $36,910 |
| 2019 | $10,788 | $50,830 | $13,920 | $36,910 |
| 2018 | $9,878 | $47,370 | $13,920 | $33,450 |
| 2017 | $9,572 | $47,370 | $13,920 | $33,450 |
| 2016 | $9,461 | $47,370 | $13,920 | $33,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $13,920 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 | $13,920 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map