Seller's Agent in 2012
Butch Sicuranza
Ranza Real Estate
(617) 901-7356
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,172,000
NICE 2 FAMILY IN ORIENT HEIGHTS AREA, ON BUS STOP, WALK TO TRAINS AND BEACH. SMALL GARAGE ATTACHED.NICE YARD,MASS PORT WINDOWS, NEWER DECK....OLDER BATHROOMS NEADS A LITLE TLC. CURRENTLY VACANT.... WILL NOT LAST.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Carlos A | $320,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lima Carlos A | $314,204 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $320,000 | +6.7% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,182 | $792,900 | $324,400 | $468,500 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $727,100 | $248,700 | $478,400 |
| 2023 | $7,439 | $692,600 | $236,900 | $455,700 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $647,000 | $221,300 | $425,700 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $616,300 | $210,800 | $405,500 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $530,000 | $214,200 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $479,200 | $150,800 | $328,400 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $435,600 | $150,800 | $284,800 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $396,000 | $150,800 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $360,000 | $150,800 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $308,600 | $111,400 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $270,500 | $111,400 | $159,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Butch Sicuranza
Ranza Real Estate
(617) 901-7356
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Peggy Calle
Century 21 North East
(617) 438-5355
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71457500
APN: EBOS-000000-000001-000860
Ask me questions while you tour the home.