557 Cornatzer Rd Mocksville, NC 27028
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $612,768
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Cornatzer Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028 and is currently estimated at $582,589, approximately $184 per square foot. 557 Cornatzer Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Cornatzer Elementary School, William Ellis Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Mason Robert Keith and Mason Carey D
Bought by
Mason Robert Keith and Mason Carey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Robert Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $478,930 | $180,130 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $404,590 | $178,220 | $226,370 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $404,590 | $178,220 | $226,370 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $404,590 | $178,220 | $226,370 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $392,880 | $178,220 | $214,660 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $392,880 | $178,220 | $214,660 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $386,160 | $178,220 | $207,940 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $386,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $392,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $392,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $392,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $392,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map