NOT LISTED FOR SALE

557 County Road 295 Jemison, AL 35085

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $440,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 557 County Road 295, Jemison, AL 35085 and is currently estimated at $391,417, approximately $191 per square foot. 557 County Road 295 is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Isabella High School, and Clanton Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Price Westley
Bought by
Osborne Brandon and Osborne April Booth
Current Estimated Value
$391,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,075
Outstanding Balance
$295,075
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,342

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Price Jo Ann
Bought by
Price Jo Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,828
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osborne Brandon $390,000 None Listed On Document
Price Jo Ann $280,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osborne Brandon $295,075
Previous Owner Price Jo Ann $282,828
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $807 $59,320 $22,000 $37,320
2024 $807 $59,320 $22,000 $37,320
2023 $752 $59,320 $22,000 $37,320
2022 $829 $22,870 $7,260 $15,610
2021 $0 $32,260 $12,000 $20,260
2020 $0 $32,260 $12,000 $20,260
2019 $0 $16,210 $6,160 $10,050
2018 $0 $16,700 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $14,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.