557 Critchfield Rd Friedens, PA 15541
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $181,728
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Critchfield Rd, Friedens, PA 15541 and is currently estimated at $161,682, approximately $168 per square foot. 557 Critchfield Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School, Eagle View Elementary School, and Somerset Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,606 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,493 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $40,360 | $10,390 | $29,970 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $40,360 | $10,390 | $29,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,360 | $10,390 | $29,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,355 | $10,385 | $29,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,355 | $10,385 | $29,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map