557 E Gulf Beach Dr Eastpoint, FL 32328
Estimated Value: $655,379 - $913,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 E Gulf Beach Dr, Eastpoint, FL 32328 and is currently estimated at $741,095, approximately $617 per square foot. 557 E Gulf Beach Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $265,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $258,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $250,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $236,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $233,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $227,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $223,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $218,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $214,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $212,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $212,961 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map