557 E Wagon Bluff Dr Tucson, AZ 85704
Estimated Value: $483,893 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 E Wagon Bluff Dr, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $509,473, approximately $244 per square foot. 557 E Wagon Bluff Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Winifred Harelson Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Kane Anne M
Bought by
Sun Daekyu and Sun Inhee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,772
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Andricopoulos Effie
Bought by
Kane Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Scotia Joint Venture
Bought by
Andricopoulos Effie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.8%