557 E Waterloo Rd Akron, OH 44319
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,195 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $181,049, approximately $158 per square foot. 557 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Morgan Michael J and Morgan Lexie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,550
Outstanding Balance
$24,577
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Sainato Anthony N
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Buck Anthony N and Buck Anthony N
Bought by
Sainato Anthony N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Mcferren Garrick P and Mcferren Rosali
Bought by
Buck Anthony N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,421
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Michael J | $49,485 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Sainato Anthony N | -- | Americas Choice Title Agency | |
| Buck Anthony N | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Michael J | $39,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sainato Anthony N | $91,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Anthony N | $71,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,851 | $42,795 | $9,800 | $32,995 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $42,795 | $9,800 | $32,995 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $31,011 | $7,102 | $23,909 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $31,011 | $7,102 | $23,909 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $31,010 | $7,100 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $26,490 | $7,100 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $26,490 | $7,100 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $26,490 | $7,100 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $26,490 | $7,100 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $26,490 | $7,100 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $26,490 | $7,100 | $19,390 |
| 2013 | $1,965 | $26,710 | $7,100 | $19,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map