557 Helen Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Helen Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $536,633, approximately $328 per square foot. 557 Helen Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,005 | $53,700 | $16,100 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $36,000 | $16,100 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $36,000 | $16,100 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $36,000 | $16,100 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $34,358 | $19,118 | $15,240 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $34,358 | $19,118 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $7,607 | $37,757 | $19,118 | $18,639 |
| 2018 | $10,586 | $47,356 | $16,603 | $30,753 |
| 2017 | $10,303 | $47,356 | $16,603 | $30,753 |
| 2016 | $9,855 | $47,356 | $16,603 | $30,753 |
| 2015 | $10,230 | $44,536 | $14,087 | $30,449 |
| 2014 | $9,996 | $44,536 | $14,087 | $30,449 |
| 2013 | $9,700 | $44,536 | $14,087 | $30,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map