557 Lawrence Ave Gurnee, IL 60031
Southwest Waukegan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Lawrence Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $304,092, approximately $276 per square foot. 557 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Robert E. Abbott Middle School, and Waukegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Delosreyes Priscilla
Bought by
Delosreyes Priscilla and Delosreyes Reina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Delosreyes Paul
Bought by
Delosreyes Priscilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delosreyes Priscilla | -- | -- | |
| Delosreyes Priscilla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delosreyes Priscilla | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $91,395 | $13,725 | $77,670 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $85,097 | $12,779 | $72,318 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $76,745 | $11,525 | $65,220 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $69,770 | $10,463 | $59,307 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $62,491 | $9,333 | $53,158 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $58,218 | $8,695 | $49,523 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $53,348 | $7,968 | $45,380 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $50,164 | $8,772 | $41,392 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $44,381 | $7,761 | $36,620 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $38,565 | $6,744 | $31,821 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $34,516 | $6,036 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $29,036 | $5,304 | $23,732 |
| 2012 | $3,808 | $31,458 | $5,747 | $25,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map