557 New Castle Ave Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $110,952
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 557 New Castle Ave, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $84,976. 557 New Castle Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School and Shenango Valley Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Mercer County Tax Claim Bureau and Watkins Phillip D
Bought by
Redevelopment Authority
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redevelopment Authority | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $437 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2025 | $421 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $421 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $415 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,650 | $3,000 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map