557 Pickrell Loop Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Santa Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,842 - $548,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Pickrell Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 and is currently estimated at $522,211, approximately $169 per square foot. 557 Pickrell Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Hill High School and Divine Savior Academy Santa Rita Ranch.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Parikh Harshit J and Mehta Ratna H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,933
Outstanding Balance
$500,844
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parikh Harshit J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parikh Harshit J | $515,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,182 | $547,062 | $85,000 | $462,062 |
| 2024 | $11,182 | $507,680 | $85,000 | $422,680 |
| 2023 | $7,704 | $461,822 | $85,000 | $376,822 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map