557 Tremont St Unit 25 Boston, MA 02118
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,243 - $1,395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$1,333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Tremont St Unit 25, Boston, MA 02118 and is currently estimated at $1,283,811, approximately $1,333 per square foot. 557 Tremont St Unit 25 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridge Boston Charter School, Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, and Advent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Poulin William J
Bought by
Gates Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,459
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,224,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Solon Jill
Bought by
Poulin William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Ishiwata Kenroku
Bought by
Solon Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1988
Sold by
Allen Frelicia
Bought by
Ishiwata Kenroku
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Douglas J | $350,000 | -- | |
| Poulin William J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Solon Jill | $176,500 | -- | |
| Ishiwata Kenroku | $233,000 | -- |