557 W 100 S Vernal, UT 84078
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 W 100 S, Vernal, UT 84078 and is currently estimated at $243,775, approximately $267 per square foot. 557 W 100 S is a home with nearby schools including Discovery School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $102,684 | $18,949 | $83,735 |
| 2024 | $888 | $99,808 | $18,655 | $81,153 |
| 2023 | $879 | $81,005 | $18,033 | $62,972 |
| 2022 | $739 | $68,411 | $18,033 | $50,378 |
| 2021 | $772 | $58,990 | $18,033 | $40,957 |
| 2020 | $740 | $58,187 | $18,033 | $40,154 |
| 2019 | $701 | $54,399 | $19,250 | $35,149 |
| 2018 | $681 | $52,726 | $19,250 | $33,476 |
| 2017 | $7 | $55,476 | $22,000 | $33,476 |
| 2016 | $707 | $60,346 | $22,000 | $38,346 |
| 2015 | $675 | $62,364 | $22,000 | $40,364 |
| 2014 | $645 | $60,442 | $22,000 | $38,442 |
| 2013 | $659 | $60,442 | $22,000 | $38,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map