557 Warwick St Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,937 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $618,484, approximately $554 per square foot. 557 Warwick St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Achievement First Aspire Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Frederick Camillus E
Bought by
Winter Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Sold by
East Bk Chur Spons Comm
Bought by
Frederick Camilluse and Frederick Fleur H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Karen | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Frederick Camilluse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winter Karen | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,217 | $38,160 | $8,220 | $29,940 |
| 2025 | $3,193 | $36,480 | $8,220 | $28,260 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $33,660 | $8,220 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $33,600 | $8,220 | $25,380 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $30,480 | $8,220 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $28,680 | $8,220 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $26,400 | $8,220 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $13,603 | $4,354 | $9,249 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $12,834 | $4,639 | $8,195 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $12,108 | $4,646 | $7,462 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $12,108 | $5,510 | $6,598 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $12,014 | $6,169 | $5,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map