557 Windgate Rd Fancy Gap, VA 24328
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Windgate Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328 and is currently estimated at $148,014. 557 Windgate Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladesboro Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Tonya Gail
Bought by
Jennings John A and Jennings Holly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,701
Outstanding Balance
$12,849
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Gardner Gregory L and Gardner Tonya Gail
Bought by
Gardner Tonya Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings John A | $49,600 | None Available | |
| Gardner Tonya Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings John A | $48,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $135,900 | $18,000 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $502 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $502 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $544 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $544 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $495 | $67,800 | $12,300 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $471 | $67,800 | $12,300 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $471 | $67,800 | $12,300 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $471 | $67,800 | $12,300 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $487 | $71,600 | $12,300 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,600 | $12,300 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,600 | $12,300 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map