Estimated Value: $419,000 - $450,182
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5570 S 600 E Unit 76, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $435,296, approximately $146 per square foot. 5570 S 600 E Unit 76 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Marlow J Bruce and Marlow Joan W
Bought by
Williams Douglas George and Williams Nancy Taggart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Bradbury Kenneth C and Bradbury Kelli H
Bought by
Hill Warren R and Hill Heather J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Belnap Sharon F
Bought by
Bradbury Kenneth C and Bradbury Kelli H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Sharon F and Belnap Sharon F
Bought by
Belnap Sharon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Sharon F
Bought by
Belnap Gordon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Douglas George | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Hill Warren R | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Bradbury Kenneth C | -- | Metro National Title Ogden | |
| Belnap Sharon F | -- | Backman | |
| Belnap Gordon L | -- | Cardon Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradbury Kenneth C | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belnap Sharon F | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $438,795 | $90,000 | $348,795 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $234,850 | $49,500 | $185,350 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $228,250 | $49,500 | $178,750 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $227,700 | $49,500 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $284,000 | $35,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $275,000 | $35,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $233,000 | $35,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $867 | $111,650 | $18,150 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $102,300 | $18,150 | $84,150 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $97,350 | $18,150 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map