Estimated Value: $244,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5571 Bean Rd, Allen, MI 49227 and is currently estimated at $294,609, approximately $284 per square foot. 5571 Bean Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Jonesville Middle School, and Jonesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Vasher Howard and Vasher Cindy
Bought by
Kemarly Darren and Kemarly Johanna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Stoll Glen and Stoll Sally
Bought by
Vasher Howard and Vasher Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1977
Bought by
Stoll Glen and Stoll Sally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemarly Darren | $124,000 | -- | |
| Vasher Howard | $115,000 | -- | |
| Stoll Glen | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $603 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |