5571 E 65th Way Commerce City, CO 80022
Tichy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5571 E 65th Way, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $351,808, approximately $402 per square foot. 5571 E 65th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Mucino Victor Thomas
Bought by
Labra Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$147,142
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Landahl Robert E
Bought by
Mucino Victor Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Williams Warren L and Williams Yvonne G
Bought by
Landahl Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Williams Warren L and Williams Yvonne G
Bought by
Landahl Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labra Veronica | $196,000 | North American Title | |
| Mucino Victor Thomas | $145,000 | -- | |
| Landahl Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Landahl Robert E | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labra Veronica | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Mucino Victor Thomas | $142,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Landahl Robert E | $110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $25,360 | $5,780 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $23,310 | $5,310 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $26,450 | $5,750 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $21,790 | $5,770 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $21,790 | $5,770 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $18,580 | $5,010 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $18,580 | $5,010 | $13,570 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $17,360 | $4,460 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $17,360 | $4,460 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $913 | $10,070 | $1,910 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $931 | $10,070 | $1,910 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $724 | $7,800 | $1,430 | $6,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map