5572 County Rd N Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $287,034 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5572 County Rd N, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $303,509. 5572 County Rd N is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Schuh Linda L
Bought by
Harris Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Todd | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $160,500 | $10,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $28 | $160,500 | $10,000 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $160,500 | $10,000 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $160,500 | $10,000 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $160,500 | $10,000 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $160,500 | $10,000 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $130,800 | $10,000 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $130,800 | $10,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $130,800 | $10,000 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $130,800 | $10,000 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $130,800 | $10,000 | $120,800 |
| 2013 | $2,304 | $130,800 | $10,000 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map