5573 E Kinderhook Rd Scottsburg, IN 47170
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5573 E Kinderhook Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170 and is currently estimated at $223,734, approximately $144 per square foot. 5573 E Kinderhook Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Fresh Picks Llc
Bought by
Stader Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Deaton Willie and Deaton Maude G
Bought by
Fresh Picks Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stader Shane | $125,000 | Momentum Title Agency | |
| Fresh Picks Llc | -- | Agency Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $153,100 | $30,400 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $861 | $115,800 | $29,000 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $832 | $114,700 | $29,000 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $910 | $110,500 | $29,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $83,000 | $27,500 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $86,100 | $32,900 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $85,500 | $32,900 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $81,000 | $28,900 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $78,900 | $28,900 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $71,500 | $28,900 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $66,200 | $28,900 | $37,300 |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $66,200 | $28,900 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map