5573 Eulis Rd Liberty, NC 27298
Studio
--
Bath
352
Sq Ft
9.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5573 Eulis Rd, Liberty, NC 27298. 5573 Eulis Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Nathanael Greene Elementary School, Southeast Guilford Middle School, and Southeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Curl Ray Nancy and Ray David Dewyane
Bought by
Curl Ray Nancy and Ray David Dewayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Bought by
Curl Ruth S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curl Ray Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Curl Ruth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $59,900 | $59,300 | $600 |
| 2024 | $491 | $59,900 | $59,300 | $600 |
| 2023 | $491 | $59,900 | $59,300 | $600 |
| 2022 | $34 | $59,900 | $59,300 | $600 |
| 2021 | $145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $145 | $221,100 | $220,500 | $600 |
| 2019 | $145 | $17,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $17,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $17,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $17,899 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map