5574 Smith Rd Verona, NY 13478
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $409,096
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5574 Smith Rd, Verona, NY 13478 and is currently estimated at $376,524, approximately $156 per square foot. 5574 Smith Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Graham Mchael J Graham Diane M
Bought by
Stein Marvin S and Stein Donna N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Marvin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,835 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,900 | $10,700 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map