5575 Ann Peake Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $932,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 Ann Peake Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $904,702, approximately $472 per square foot. 5575 Ann Peake Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bonnie Brae Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Delaney Kathleen A
Bought by
Koucheravy Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,676
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koucheravy Angela | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koucheravy Angela | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,835 | $813,110 | $281,000 | $532,110 |
| 2024 | $8,835 | $762,600 | $281,000 | $481,600 |
| 2023 | $8,486 | $751,940 | $281,000 | $470,940 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $688,580 | $256,000 | $432,580 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $625,610 | $226,000 | $399,610 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $615,220 | $226,000 | $389,220 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $586,030 | $226,000 | $360,030 |
| 2018 | $6,662 | $579,310 | $226,000 | $353,310 |
| 2017 | $6,412 | $552,300 | $216,000 | $336,300 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $545,320 | $211,000 | $334,320 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $545,320 | $211,000 | $334,320 |
| 2014 | $5,929 | $532,460 | $211,000 | $321,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map