5575 Eagle Trace Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $397,756 - $447,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 Eagle Trace Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $421,189, approximately $150 per square foot. 5575 Eagle Trace Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Port Lawrence Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Best Steven K and Best Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,729
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$360,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Larch Robert R
Bought by
Port Lawrence Title & Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,729
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$360,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Steven K | -- | -- | |
| Port Lawrence Title & Trust Co | $149,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Steven K | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,175 | $23,625 | $109,550 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $133,175 | $23,625 | $109,550 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $101,045 | $20,475 | $80,570 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $101,045 | $20,475 | $80,570 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $101,045 | $20,475 | $80,570 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $84,700 | $16,625 | $68,075 |
| 2019 | $6,794 | $84,700 | $16,625 | $68,075 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $84,700 | $16,625 | $68,075 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $71,505 | $18,130 | $53,375 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $204,300 | $51,800 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $5,786 | $204,300 | $51,800 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $68,740 | $17,430 | $51,310 |
| 2013 | $5,434 | $68,740 | $17,430 | $51,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map