5575 Glenview Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,502 - $188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 Glenview Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $183,376, approximately $94 per square foot. 5575 Glenview Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Wesley Heights Elementary School, East Columbus Magnet Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Truss Maritza E
Bought by
Truss Martiza E and Truss Jerry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truss Martiza E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $56,520 | $8,996 | $47,524 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $56,520 | $8,996 | $47,524 |
| 2023 | $0 | $56,520 | $8,996 | $47,524 |
| 2022 | $0 | $39,896 | $8,996 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $35,756 | $8,996 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $0 | $35,756 | $8,996 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $902 | $35,756 | $8,996 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $35,756 | $8,996 | $26,760 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $35,756 | $8,996 | $26,760 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $49,659 | $4,352 | $45,307 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $49,659 | $4,352 | $45,307 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $49,659 | $4,352 | $45,307 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,659 | $4,352 | $45,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map