5575 Mcfall Cir Montague, MI 49437
Estimated Value: $513,379 - $643,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 Mcfall Cir, Montague, MI 49437 and is currently estimated at $574,345, approximately $308 per square foot. 5575 Mcfall Cir is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Montague Area Childhood Center, Oehrli Elementary School, and Nellie B. Chisholm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Hanna R Douglas and Hanna Jane B
Bought by
Hanna R Douglas and Hanna Jane B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2003
Sold by
Hanna R Douglas and Hanna Jane B
Bought by
Hanna R Douglas and Hanna Jane B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna R Douglas | -- | Rei | |
| Hanna R Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |