NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5575 Myakka Ave Intercession City, FL 33848

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $157,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2022

Last sale price $86,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $894 / mo

188 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • South Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2022

OWNER MOTIVATED, PRICE REDUCED BY $25,900! Cozy house with Country living style, close to everything, 2bd. 1 bath. is located on a big yard corner lot including side walk. Minutes from Disney.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cecilia Delahanty

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO License #390075 Listed on: 08/07/2021

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

Last Buyer's Agent

Cesar Sagastume

EQUITYPRO LLC License #3339504

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $991

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS-3

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$991

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 720
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5054669?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5054669?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.69355
  • Price per Sq Ft: 119.44
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.63469
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 3

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-3
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-28-3500-0018-0190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x125
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: For Buyer and Buyers agent to confirm with City or County as to their restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 990.94
  • Tax Block: 18
  • Tax Book Number: 1-169
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2021
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
List Price
$124,000
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-30.65%
Current Estimated Value
$133,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Clamon Donald Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Wood Richard L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Rosebush Arthur R and Rosebush Suzanne V
Bought by
Wood Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Edith G and Bowman Edith G
Bought by
Rosebush Arthur R and Rosebush Imogene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
9.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Giraldo Diego $112,500 Southeast Professional Title
Clamon Donald Lee $19,800 Rels Title
Us Bank National Association -- Attorney
Wood Richard L $98,000 Fidelity National Title
Rosebush Arthur R $26,000 Phoenix Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wood Richard L $98,000
Previous Owner Rosebush Arthur R $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $86,000 -30.6% $119 / Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 For Sale $124,000 +44.2% $172 / Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Off Market $86,000 -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $124,000 -17.3% $172 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Price Changed $149,900 +10.6% $208 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $135,500 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2021 08/07/21 For Sale $135,500 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,154 $128,700 $56,200 $72,500
2024 $2,080 $107,700 $32,000 $75,700
2023 $2,080 $101,000 $27,000 $74,000
2022 $993 $59,938 $0 $0
2021 $991 $58,193 $0 $0
2020 $954 $57,390 $0 $0
2019 $938 $56,100 $10,000 $46,100
2018 $1,152 $49,900 $7,000 $42,900
2017 $1,082 $43,000 $6,500 $36,500
2016 $998 $36,100 $6,500 $29,600
2015 $959 $32,000 $6,500 $25,500
2014 $881 $29,700 $6,500 $23,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5054669

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-25-28-3500-0018-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.