5575 Red Fox Run Unit A1 Ann Arbor, MI 48105
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,515,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,790
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 Red Fox Run Unit A1, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,274,203, approximately $336 per square foot. 5575 Red Fox Run Unit A1 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Director S W and Director Lori
Bought by
Gilroy Keith and Gilroy Bonnie Hinlay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,999
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
I D M Co
Bought by
Noir Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilroy Keith | $779,000 | Atc | |
| Noir Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilroy Keith | $399,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,801 | $575,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,518 | $546,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,068 | $489,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,429 | $474,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,035 | $464,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,178 | $452,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,251 | $427,200 | $427,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,619 | $405,700 | $62,500 | $343,200 |
| 2017 | $14,099 | $401,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,424 | $334,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,663 | $333,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,663 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map