5575 River Rd Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 River Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $683,971. 5575 River Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Arboretum Elementary School, Waunakee Intermediate School, and Waunakee Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Breitenbach Patricia and Breitenbach Otto
Bought by
Carlson Robert L and Carlson Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Robert L | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carlson Robert L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,812 | $625,400 | $333,000 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $422,900 | $242,900 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $8,007 | $422,900 | $242,900 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $422,900 | $242,900 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $413,100 | $233,100 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $413,100 | $233,100 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $413,100 | $233,100 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | $363,900 | $216,600 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $363,900 | $216,600 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $363,900 | $216,600 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $363,900 | $216,600 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $5,721 | $363,900 | $216,600 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $5,927 | $363,900 | $216,600 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map