5575 S Burrows Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $346,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 S Burrows Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $316,627, approximately $133 per square foot. 5575 S Burrows Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Garay Adrian E
Bought by
Garay Adrian E and Garay Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,294
Outstanding Balance
$3,977
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Adrian E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garay Adrian E | $132,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,390 | $5,930 | $31,460 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $33,360 | $4,940 | $28,420 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $33,360 | $4,940 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $30,800 | $4,940 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $30,800 | $4,940 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $27,340 | $4,940 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $27,340 | $4,940 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $24,190 | $3,710 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $24,190 | $3,710 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $24,190 | $3,710 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $24,190 | $3,710 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $24,190 | $3,710 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map