NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55751 Giddings Ct Mattawan, MI 49071

Estimated Value: $198,787 - $221,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,560 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2022

Last sale price $181,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,496 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Mattawan Later Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2022

This Mattawan Ranch has been updated with modern finishes. The home offers 3 bedrooms, a nice sized living room with a beautiful new picture window, and a partially finished basement. The exterior and interior of house has been freshly painted, including both the front porch and expansive backyard deck. Additional updates include, new AC unit, new storm doors, newer roof, new water heater, some new windows, newer refrigerator, new washer/dryer, and fresh white cabinets with new hardware!
Excellent location and close to school, highway, and all amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Stankey

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI License #6501376285 Listed on: 10/04/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,986

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 155

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Replacement Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,986

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1560.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 960.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 187000.0
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

• Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1986.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
List Price
$187,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.21%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$214,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2014
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
List Price
$92,990
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,990
-7.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$84,442
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$48,501
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,499
-11.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Schwartz Justin J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Sholler Michael G and Sholler Victoria L
Bought by
Schwartz Justin and Schwartz Justin J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Lhamon Archie W and Lhamon Archie W
Bought by
Sholler Michael G and Sholler Victoria L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Phelps Kurtis E and Phelps Rachel E
Bought by
Sholler Victoria L and Sholler Michael G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Harrell Richard and Harrell Cindy
Bought by
Phelps Kurtis E and Phelps Rachel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Harrell

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melendez Jose $181,000 --
Kridler Kayla $86,000 Attorneys Title Agency Of So
Morga Brian $48,501 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $54,400 None Available
Schwartz Justin $98,000 Chicago Title
Sholler Michael G -- --
Sholler Victoria L $88,800 --
Phelps Kurtis E $75,000 --
Harrell -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kridler Kayla $84,442
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Sold $181,000 -3.2% $116 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 For Sale $187,000 +117.4% $120 / Sq Ft
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Sold $86,000 -7.5% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2014 06/19/14 For Sale $92,990 +91.7% $58 / Sq Ft
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Sold $48,501 -11.8% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/24/2013 12/24/13 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2013 12/05/13 For Sale $55,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,201 $86,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,345 $90,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,282 $64,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,034 $65,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,957 $58,100 $13,000 $45,100
2020 $1,930 $55,400 $13,000 $42,400
2019 $1,853 $56,100 $56,100 $0
2018 $1,784 $52,900 $52,900 $0
2017 $1,739 $45,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,746 $42,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,069 $42,800 $0 $0
2014 $982 $33,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,800 $31,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 22042628

MichRIC

APN: 80-46-050-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.