5576 Carmon Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $510,265 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 Carmon Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $518,566, approximately $279 per square foot. 5576 Carmon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Jeffers Joshua and Jeffers Christin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,990
Outstanding Balance
$362,014
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$156,552
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Joshua | $525,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffers Joshua | $379,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $30,950 | $7,810 | $23,140 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $30,950 | $7,810 | $23,140 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $32,540 | $7,100 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $25,540 | $6,460 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $26,280 | $6,650 | $19,630 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $24,020 | $6,510 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $24,020 | $6,510 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $662 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map