5576 E 475 S Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $396,107
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 E 475 S, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $342,702, approximately $153 per square foot. 5576 E 475 S is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Waldo J. Wood Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $206,500 | $37,900 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $183,000 | $39,800 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $178,400 | $35,200 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $189,500 | $30,300 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $180,600 | $27,800 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $150,900 | $27,600 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $154,400 | $31,100 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $156,700 | $31,600 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $152,900 | $34,600 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $154,300 | $36,000 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $152,900 | $37,000 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,600 | $33,500 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map