NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5576 Palm Ave Bunnell, FL 32110

Estimated Value: $30,612

1.14 Acres
$26,853 Price per Acre
49,658 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2024

Last sale price $32,500

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $190 / mo

733 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Interior Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Lot

As of April 2024

Build your Dream Home on an Oversized 1.136 Acre Lot set in a nice country setting. You are going to enjoy the privacy but still be close to the beach and the city. This property zoned for a Mobile Home or site-built home...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Usama Farahat

THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC License #3434619 Listed on: 04/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Ricker

THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC License #3329528

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $390

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • Dirt Road
  • Rural Setting
  • South Facing Home
  • Interior Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned MH-1 SINGLE FAMILY

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-12-28-1800-00670-0290

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$390

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 1410 Palm Coast Pkwy NW. Palm Coast, FL 32137
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.66
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Other, Unimproved
  • Water View YN: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well Required

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: DAYTONA NORTH
  • Development: Daytona North

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MH-1 SINGLE FAMILY
  • Parcel Number: 13-12-28-1800-00670-0290
  • Current Use: Other
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Rural, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 390.39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
List Price
$35,499
Sold Price
$32,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,999
-8.45%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$30,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
List Price
$14,000
Sold Price
$16,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Lulgjuraj Gjeto
Bought by
Chua Tuan James and Chua Tuan Juanita

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Pinson John Dennis and Pinson John
Bought by
Lulgjuraj Gjeto

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Kevin Bryant $32,500 Watson Title Services
Galvan Marisol $16,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Chua Tuan James $22,500 Associates Title Inc
Lulgjuraj Gjeto $5,300 --
Pinson Louise -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $32,500 -8.4% --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Sale $35,499 0.0% --
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Price Changed $35,499 -7.8% --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $38,499 +18.5% --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Sale $32,499 0.0% --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $32,499 0.0% --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Sale $32,499 -15.6% --
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Off Market $38,499 -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $38,499 +140.6% --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $16,000 +14.3% -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2021 03/21/21 For Sale $14,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $311 $25,000 $25,000 --
2023 $390 $20,900 $0 $0
2022 $364 $19,000 $19,000 $0
2021 $234 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2020 $220 $8,500 $8,500 $0
2019 $209 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2018 $204 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2017 $197 $6,500 $6,500 $0
2016 $199 $6,500 $0 $0
2015 $200 $6,500 $0 $0
2014 $226 $8,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC276134

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-12-28-1800-00670-0290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.