5577 Corlad Rd Athens, WI 54411
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5577 Corlad Rd, Athens, WI 54411 and is currently estimated at $140,000. 5577 Corlad Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Belter Andrew D and Belter Beth A
Bought by
Zettler Bradley J and Zettler Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,021
Outstanding Balance
$289,278
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$149,278
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zettler Bradley J | $85,000 | Badger Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zettler Bradley J | $384,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $112,000 | $15,500 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $112,000 | $15,500 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $868 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $937 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map