5577 Lochcrest Cir Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $667,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5577 Lochcrest Cir, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $506,505, approximately $390 per square foot. 5577 Lochcrest Cir is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Harper Janis M
Bought by
Hauck Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Chrisanntha Inc
Bought by
Harper Janis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauck Ft | $340,000 | -- | |
| Harper Janis M | $46,000 | John E Blyth |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,364 | $340,000 | $72,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $8,364 | $340,000 | $72,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $340,000 | $72,000 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $340,000 | $72,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $340,000 | $72,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $340,000 | $72,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $277,900 | $72,000 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $277,900 | $72,000 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $277,900 | $72,000 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $277,900 | $72,000 | $205,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,300 | $67,500 | $241,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,300 | $67,500 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map