Estimated Value: $175,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5577 N River Rd, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $197,742, approximately $118 per square foot. 5577 N River Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Mike and Roberts Joyce
Bought by
Roberts Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $41,876 | $15,846 | $26,030 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $38,535 | $14,582 | $23,953 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $35,202 | $13,321 | $21,881 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $33,532 | $12,689 | $20,843 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $32,768 | $12,400 | $20,368 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $31,297 | $11,843 | $19,454 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $30,021 | $11,360 | $18,661 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $30,021 | $11,360 | $18,661 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $28,903 | $10,937 | $17,966 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $28,478 | $10,776 | $17,702 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $27,838 | $10,534 | $17,304 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $27,838 | $10,534 | $17,304 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $28,791 | $10,895 | $17,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map