Estimated Value: $111,706 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5577 S Central Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $185,427, approximately $184 per square foot. 5577 S Central Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School, Lee Kornegay Intermediate, and Miami Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Fox Jessica Taylor and Matthews Jessica
Bought by
Jensen Burton D and Jensen Britney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Outstanding Balance
$156,653
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Fox Jessica Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Delatorre Rachel V
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Burton D | $170,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Fox Jessica Taylor | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | First American National Defa | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $42,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Burton D | $171,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $636 | $10,963 | $761 | $10,202 |
| 2025 | $636 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $552 | $8,696 | $634 | $8,062 |
| 2023 | $552 | $7,257 | $361 | $6,896 |
| 2022 | $564 | $4,912 | $361 | $4,551 |
| 2021 | $537 | $4,912 | $361 | $4,551 |
| 2020 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map