Estimated Value: $309,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5578 Griffith Mill Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $518,658, approximately $191 per square foot. 5578 Griffith Mill Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Griffith George L and Griffith Cathy Roese
Bought by
Griffith George L and Griffith George Lundy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Griffith James Peter
Bought by
Griffith George Lundy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Griffith George L
Bought by
Okaloosa Board Of County Commissioners
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith George L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffith George L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffith George Lundy | -- | Attorney | |
| Okaloosa Board Of County Commissioners | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $190,156 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $185,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $179,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $173,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $166,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $164,734 | $19,801 | $144,933 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $161,176 | $19,801 | $141,375 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $155,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $149,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $148,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $148,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map