5578 Pennock Point Rd Jupiter, FL 33458
Pennock Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,625,661
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5578 Pennock Point Rd, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,437,415, approximately $616 per square foot. 5578 Pennock Point Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Link David James and Karbo Link Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Link David James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link David James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $187,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $182,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $177,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $171,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $166,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $164,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $160,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $157,954 | $0 | $0 |