5579 Eula Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $182,111 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5579 Eula Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $200,528, approximately $213 per square foot. 5579 Eula Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Sexton John M
Bought by
Sexton John M and Sexton Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Harter Tricia M
Bought by
Sexton John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Sims Kimberly
Bought by
Sexton John M and Harter Tricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,856
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton John M | -- | -- | |
| Sexton John M | -- | -- | |
| Sexton John M | $79,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sexton John M | $78,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $39,995 | $11,638 | $28,357 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $39,995 | $11,638 | $28,357 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $29,932 | $10,388 | $19,544 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $29,932 | $10,388 | $19,544 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $29,932 | $10,388 | $19,544 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $26,726 | $9,275 | $17,451 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $26,726 | $9,275 | $17,451 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $26,726 | $9,275 | $17,451 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $27,728 | $9,531 | $18,197 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $27,728 | $9,531 | $18,197 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $27,728 | $9,531 | $18,197 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $28,007 | $9,625 | $18,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map